Made In China Talk  

Go Back   Made In China Talk > International Business Talk > Import
Directory Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read 中文




Sims 3 houses?? HELP?


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-23-2009, 02:50 PM
Englo Englo is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 1,969
Feedback: (0)
Default Sims 3 houses?? HELP?

ok i got sims 3 and i try to import the custom homes when i get to sims3 i try to put the houses on the empty lots and save but when i go to move the sims into the house the house is not there?!?!? its like it doesn't save hmm?
Reply With Quote




  #2  
Old 07-23-2009, 03:19 PM
export export is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 2,105
Feedback: (0)
Default Sims 3 houses?? HELP?

Move people there first then build the house.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-28-2009, 10:36 PM
bodil4o bodil4o is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 26
Feedback: (0)
Default

Yeap...
You have to has more people in your "town" and then when you import the "homes" /call them houses/ they should be saved ...
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-28-2009, 11:48 PM
JayMay JayMay is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 15
Feedback: (0)
Default

Bodil4o Has it right. You import the houses and then it all should be saved. You can move people onto an empty lot, so that should work. Let us know if it doesnt. =]
Reply With Quote
Reply



Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


| Business Forum | Toronto Chinese

All times are GMT +9. The time now is 03:14 PM.


All rights reserved. Copyright 2007 Made In China Talk